U16 Leagues Fixtures & Results

RoundDateTimeHomeAway
118/03/244.00pmNa DunaibhAodh Ruadh
123/04/247.00pmBuncranaArd an Rath
123/04/247.00pmNaomh ConaillAn Clochan Liath
Naomh NailleBye
228/03/245.30pmNa DunaibhBuncrana
226/03/245.30pmArd an RathAn Clochan Liath
226/03/245.30pmNaomh ConaillNaomh Naille
Aodh RuadhBye
302/04/246.30pmAodh RuadhNaomh Conaill
302/04/246.30pmBuncranaAn Clochan Liath
302/04/246.30pmNaomh NailleArd an Rath
Na DunaibhBye
409/04/247.00pmAodh RuadhAn Clochan Liath
408/04/246.30pmNa DunaibhArd an Rath
409/04/247.00pmBuncranaNaomh Naille
Naomh ConaillBye
516/04/247.00pmNa DunaibhNaomh Naille
516/04/247.00pmAodh RuadhBuncrana
516/04/246.00pmArd an RathNaomh Conaill
An Clochan LiathBye
614/05/247.00pmArd an RathAodh Ruadh
614/05/247.00pmAn Clochan LiathNaomh Naille
617/05/247.00pmNa DunaibhNaomh Conaill
BuncranaBye
707/05/247.00pmNaomh NailleAodh Ruadh
707/05/247.00pmNaomh ConaillBuncrana
707/05/246.30pmAn Clochan LiathNa Dunaibh
Ard an RathBye
Quarter Final21/05/247.00pmAn Clochan LiathBye
Quarter Final21/05/247.00pmNaomh NailleAodh Ruadh
Quarter Final21/05/247.00pmBuncranaNa Dunaibh
Quarter Final22/05/247.00pmNaomh ConaillArd an Rath
Semi Final28/05/247.00pmAn Clochan LiathAodh Ruadh
Semi Final28/05/247.00pmBuncranaNaomh Conaill
Final01/06/24TBC
RoundHomeScoreScoreAway
1Na Dunaibh1-043-07Aodh Ruadh
1Buncrana4-085-05Ard an Rath
1Naomh Conaill2-144-16An Clochan Liath
Naomh Naille--Bye
2Na Dunaibh2-026-08Buncrana
2Ard an Rath1-045-07An Clochan Liath
2Naomh Conaill9-113-07Naomh Naille
Aodh Ruadh--Bye
3Aodh Ruadh6-064-11Naomh Conaill
3Buncrana0-038-23An Clochan Liath
3Naomh Naille1-071-05Ard an Rath
Na Dunaibh--Bye
4Aodh Ruadh0-019-20An Clochan Liath
4Na Dunaibh2-061-16Ard an Rath
4Buncrana5-092-04Naomh Naille
Naomh Conaill--Bye
5Na Dunaibh1-024-10Naomh Naille
5Aodh Ruadh0-082-08Buncrana
5Ard an Rath0-061-10Naomh Conaill
An Clochan Liath--Bye
6Ard an Rath1-114-15Aodh Ruadh
6An Clochan Liath4-140-11Naomh Naille
6Na Dunaibh1-075-18Naomh Conaill
Buncrana--Bye
7Naomh Naille5-121-06Aodh Ruadh
7Naomh Conaill1-136-05Buncrana
7An Clochan Liath3-141-05Na Dunaibh
Ard an Rath--Bye
Quarter FinalAn Clochan Liath--Bye
Quarter FinalNaomh Naille0-053-05Aodh Ruadh
Quarter FinalBuncrana6-052-08Na Dunaibh
Quarter FinalNaomh Conaill3-192-01Ard an Rath
Semi FinalAn Clochan LiathAodh Ruadh
Semi FinalBuncranaNaomh Conaill
Final
ClubPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPoints
1An Clochan Liath660033941934385014318
2Buncrana641123411101855109113
3Naomh Conaill633022771432047107369
4Naomh Naille63301551962147110-149
5Aodh Ruadh63301443852266132-479
6Ard an Ratha6141947741753104-304
7Na Dunaibh6150826502273139-893
RoundDateTimeHomeAway
118/03/244.00pmMovilleLetterkenny Gaels
118/03/244.00pmAn TearmainnMilford
St. Eunan'sBye
118/03/244.00pmRealt na MaraNaomh Columba
118/03/244.00pmFour MastersSean MacCumhaill
GlenswillyBye
226/03/245.30pmAn TearmainnSt. Eunan's
226/03/245.45pmMilfordLetterkenny Gaels
MovilleBye
226/03/245.30pmGlenswillySean MacCumhaill
226/03/245.30pmRealt na MaraFour Masters
Naomh ColumbaBye
302/04/246.30pmLetterkenny GaelsAn Tearmainn
302/04/246.30pmSt. Eunan'sMoville
MilfordBye
302/04/246.30pmSean MacCumhaillRealt na Mara
302/04/246.30pmNaomh ColumbaGlenswilly
Four MastersBye
411/04/247.15pmSt. Eunan'sMilford
409/04/247.00pmMovilleAn Tearmainn
Letterkenny GaelsBye
409/04/247.00pmNaomh ColumbaFour Masters
407/04/246pmGlenswillyRealt na Mara
Sean MacCumhaillBye
516/04/247.00pmMilfordMoville
516/04/246.30pmLetterkenny GaelsSt. Eunan's
An TearmainnBye
516/05/247pmFour MastersGlenswilly
516/05/246pmNaomh ColumbaSean MacCumhaill
Realt na MaraBye
623/04/247.00pmMilfordSt. Eunan's
623/04/247.00pmAn TearmainnMoville
Letterkenny GaelsBye
623/04/247.00pmFour MastersNaomh Columba
623/04/247.00pmRealt na MaraGlenswilly
Sean MacCumhaillBye
721/05/247.00pmSt. Eunan'sAn Tearmainn
721/05/247.00pmLetterkenny GaelsMilford
MovilleBye
721/05/247.00pmNaomh ColumbaRealt na Mara
721/05/247.00pmSean MacCumhaillFour Masters
GlenswillyBye
807/05/246.15pmAn TearmainnLetterkenny Gaels
807/05/247.00pmMovilleSt. Eunan's
MilfordBye
807/05/247.00pmRealt na MaraSean MacCumhaill
807/05/247.00pmGlenswillyNaomh Columba
Four MastersBye
911/05/2411.00amLetterkenny GaelsMoville
911/05/2411.00amMilfordAn Tearmainn
St. Eunan'sBye
923/05/247pmSean MacCumhaillGlenswilly
910/05/246.15pmFour MastersRealt na Mara
Naomh ColumbaBye
1014/05/247.30pmMovilleMilford
1014/05/247.00pmSt. Eunan'sLetterkenny Gaels
An TearmainnBye
1014/05/247.00pmGlenswillyFour Masters
1014/05/247.00pmNaomh ColumbaSean MacCumhaill
Realt na MaraBye
Semi Final28/05/247.00pmMilfordSean MacCumhaill
Semi Final28/05/247.00pmNaomh ColumbaMoville
Shield Semi Final28/05/247.00pmAn TearmainnFour Masters
Shield Semi Final28/05/247.00pmRealt na MaraLetterkenny Gaels
Final01/06/24TBC
Shield Final01/06/24TBC
RoundHomeScoreScoreAway
1Moville4-083-09Letterkenny Gaels
1An Tearmainn4-122-04Milford
St. Eunan's--Bye
1Realt na Mara1-086-19Naomh Columba
1Four Masters1-036-15Sean MacCumhaill
Glenswilly--Bye
2An Tearmainn4-184-03St. Eunan's
2Milford4-141-05Letterkenny Gaels
Moville--Bye
2Glenswilly0-064-12Sean MacCumhaill
2Realt na Mara9-111-03Four Masters
Naomh Columba--Bye
3Letterkenny Gaels6-044-08An Tearmainn
3St. Eunan's5-044-16Moville
Milford--Bye
3Sean MacCumhaill3-171-11Realt na Mara
3Naomh Columba7-162-06Glenswilly
Four Masters--Bye
4St. Eunan's1-044-14Milford
4Moville3-121-03An Tearmainn
Letterkenny Gaels--Bye
4Naomh Columba7-141-05Four Masters
4Glenswilly5-132-10Realt na Mara
Sean MacCumhaill--Bye
5Milford5-070-11Moville
5Letterkenny Gaels2-053-05St. Eunan's
An Tearmainn--Bye
5Four Masters3-111-11Glenswilly
5Naomh Columba2-102-06Sean MacCumhaill
Realt na Mara--Bye
6Milford3-113-05St. Eunan's
6Moville4-051-12An Tearmainn
Letterkenny Gaels--Bye
6Four Masters2-085-12Naomh Columba
6Realt na Mara4-102-09Glenswilly
Sean MacCumhaill--Bye
7St. Eunan's2-053-04An Tearmainn
7Letterkenny Gaels4-115-04Milford
Moville--Bye
7Naomh Columba3-125-07Realt na Mara
7Sean MacCumhaill6-151-05Four Masters
Glenswilly--Bye
8An Tearmainn4-153-09Letterkenny Gaels
8Moville6-192-08St. Eunan's
Milford--Bye
8Realt na Mara3-082-12Sean MacCumhaill
8Glenswilly4-085-14Naomh Columba
Four Masters--Bye
9Letterkenny Gaels0-155-07Moville
9Milford4-060-06An Tearmainn
St. Eunan's--Bye
9Sean MacCumhaill3-03DNFGlenswilly
9Four Masters3-154-09Realt na Mara
Naomh Columba--Bye
10Moville1-083-02Milford
10St. Eunan's3-065-08Letterkenny Gaels
An Tearmainn--Bye
10Glenswilly3-072-10Four Masters
10Sean MacCumhaill1-103-10Naomh Columba
Realt na Mara--Bye
Semi FinalMilfordSean McCumhaills
Semi FinalNaomh ColumbaMoville
Shield Semi FinalTermonFour Masters
Shield Semi FinalRealt na MaraLetterkenny Gaels
Final
Shield Final
ClubPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPoints
A
1Milford8521306215214621044816
2Movillw8521257715222691351716
3Termon8530238715626391173915
4Letterkenny Gaels835024661383267163-259
5St. Eunan's817023401093195188-793
B
1Naomh Columba871038107221185811210921
2Sean MacCumhaill862027901711153868518
3Realt na Mara8350297416125100175-149
4Four Masters825114601024194217-1157
5Glenswilly816117601113086176-654
RoundDateTimeHomeAway
118/03/244.00pmBurtCarndonagh
118/03/2412noonMalinNaomh Padraig UC
UrrisBye
118/03/244.00pmGaoth DobhairNaomh Michael
118/03/244.00pmKillybegsRobert Emmets
GlenfinBye
226/03/245.30pmMalinUrris
226/03/245.30pmNaomh Padraig UCCarndonagh
BurtBye
226/03/245.45pmGlenfinRobert Emmets
226/03/245.30pmGaoth DobhairKillybegs
Naomh MichaelBye
302/04/246.30pmCarndonaghMalin
302/04/246.30pmUrrisBurt
Naomh Padraig UCBye
302/04/246.30pmRobert EmmetsGaoth Dobhair
302/04/246.30pmNaomh MichaelGlenfin
KillybegsBye
409/04/247.00pmUrrisNaomh Padraig UC
409/04/247.00pmBurtMalin
CarndonaghBye
409/04/247.00pmKillybegsGlenfin
409/04/247.00pmRobert EmmetsNaomh Michael
Gaoth DobhairBye
516/04/247.00pmNaomh Padraig UCBurt
516/04/247.00pmCarndonaghUrris
MalinBye
516/04/247.00pmNaomh MichaelKillybegs
516/04/247.00pmGlenfinGaoth Dobhair
Robert EmmetsBye
623/04/247.00pmNaomh Padraig UCUrris
623/04/247.00pmMalinBurt
CarndonaghBye
623/04/247.00pmGaoth DobhairRobert Emmets
623/04/247.00pmGlenfinNaomh Michael
KillybegsBye
730/04/247.00pmUrrisMalin
730/04/247.00pmCarndonaghNaomh Padraig UC
BurtBye
721/05/247.00pmNaomh MichaelGaoth Dobhair
721/05/247.00pmRobert EmmetsKillybegs
GlenfinBye
807/05/247.00pmMalinCarndonagh
807/05/247.00pmBurtUrris
Naomh Padraig UCBye
807/05/247.00pmKillybegsNaomh Michael
807/05/247.00pmGaoth DobhairGlenfin
Robert EmmetsBye
910/05/247.00pmCarndonaghBurt
911/05/2411amNaomh Padraig UCMalin
UrrisBye
911/05/2411amRobert EmmetsGlenfin
911/05/2412noonKillybegsGaoth Dobhair
Naomh MichaelBye
1014/05/247.00pmBurtNaomh Padraig UC
1014/05/247.00pmUrrisCarndonagh
MalinBye
1014/05/247.00pmGlenfinKillybegs
1014/05/247.00pmNaomh MichaelRobert Emmets
Gaoth DobhairBye
Semi Final28/05/247.00pmMalinKillybegs
Semi Final28/05/247.00pmGaoth DobhairBurt
Semi Final - Shield28/05/247.00pmUrrisNaomh Michael
Semi Final - Shield28/05/247.00pmGlenfinCarndonagh
Final01/06/24TBC
Final - Shield01/06/24TBC
RoundHomeScoreScoreAway
1Burt5-054-08Carndonagh
1Malin3-170-02Naomh Padraig UC
Urris--Bye
1Gaoth Dobhair2-131-01Naomh Michael
1Killybegs3-103-09Robert Emmets
Glenfin--Bye
2Malin2-180-08Urris
2Naomh Padraig UC3-065-10Carndonagh
Burt--Bye
2Glenfin1-073-06Robert Emmets
2Gaoth Dobhair6-242-04Killybegs
Naomh Michael--Bye
3Carndonagh0-073-14Malin
3Urris0-064-10Burt
Naomh Padraig UC--Bye
3Robert Emmets2-062-15Gaoth Dobhair
3Naomh Michael2-131-09Glenfin
Killybegs--Bye
4Naomh Padraig UC1-061-10Urris
4Burt3-064-04Malin
Carndonagh--Bye
4Killybegs3-112-13Glenfin
4Robert Emmets3-03DNFNaomh Michael
Gaoth Dobhair--Bye
5Naomh Padraig UC1-022-08Burt
5Carndonagh3-093-06Urris
Malin--Bye
5Naomh Michael8-071-07Killybegs
5Glenfin1-107-15Gaoth Dobhair
Robert Emmets--Bye
6Urris3-123-07Naomh Padraig UC
6Malin2-050-00Burt
Carndonagh--Bye
6Gaoth Dobhair1-132-05Robert Emmets
6Glenfin4-102-05Naomh Michael
Killybegs--Bye
7Urris3-100-15Malin
7Carndonagh4-135-06Naomh Padraig UC
Burt--Bye
7Naomh Michael3-074-13Gaoth Dobhair
7Robert Emmets1-097-07Killybegs
Glenfin--Bye
8Malin1-092-05Carndonagh
8Burt5-102-09Urris
Naomh Padraig UC--Bye
8Killybegs4-181-03Naomh Michael
8Gaoth Dobhair3-213-04Glenfin
Robert Emmets--Bye
9Carndonagh1-080-11Burt
9Naomh Padraig UC5-093-03Malin
Urris--Bye
9Robert Emmets4-024-10Glenfin
9Killybegs2-153-11Gaoth Dobhair
Naomh Michael--Bye
10Burt4-112-11Naomh Padraig UC
10Urris2-103-04Carndonagh
Malin--Bye
10Glenfin5-120-05Killybegs
10Robert Emmets0-136-04Naomh Michael
Gaoth Dobhair--Bye
Semi FinalMalinKillybegs
Semi FinalGaoth DobhairBurt
Semi Final - ShieldUrrisNaomh Michael
Semi Final - ShieldGlenfinCarndonagh
Final
Final - Shield
ClubPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPoints
A
1Malin862018851391347865318
2Burt8422236113016531012914
3Urris844014711132179142-2912
4Carndonagh833222641302267133-311
5Naomh Padraig UC817020491092584159-503
B
1Gaoth Dobhair871028125209165210010921
2Killybegs853022771432988175-3215
3Glenfin835021751382478150-129
4Naomh Michael835023401091986143-349
5Robert Emmets826018531072466138-316
RoundDateTimeHomeAway
118/03/244.00pmGaeil FhanadaRed Hughs
118/03/244.00pmSt. Mary's ConvoyNaomh Colmcille
118/03/241.00pmNaomh Muire InaRNaomh Ultan
118/03/244.00pmCill CharthaCloich Cheann Fhaola
226/03/246pmSt. Mary's ConvoyGaeil Fhanada
226/03/245.30pmNaomh ColmcilleRed Hughs
226/03/246pmNaomh Muire InaRCloich Cheann Fhaola
226/03/245.30pmNaomh UltanCill Chartha
302/04/246.30pmGaeil FhanadaSt. Mary's Convoy
302/04/246.30pmRed HughsNaomh Colmcille
302/04/246.30pmCloich Cheann FhaolaNaomh Muire InaR
302/04/246.30pmCill CharthaNaomh Ultan
416/04/246.30pmNaomh ColmcilleGaeil Fhanada
409/04/246.15pmSt. Mary's ConvoyRed Hughs
409/04/246.15pmNaomh Muire InaRCill Chartha
416/04/246.30pmCloich Cheann FhaolaNaomh Ultan
523/04/247.00pmRed HughsGaeil Fhanada
523/04/247.00pmNaomh ColmcilleSt. Mary's Convoy
523/04/247.00pmNaomh UltanNaomh Muire InaR
525/04/246.30pmCloich Cheann FhaolaCill Chartha
607/05/247.00pmGaeil FhanadaNaomh Colmcille
630/04/247.00pmRed HughsSt. Mary's Convoy
630/04/247.00pmCill CharthaNaomh Muire InaR
630/04/247.00pmNaomh UltanCloich Cheann Fhaola
Quarter Final14/05/247.00pmRed HughsNaomh Colmcille
Quarter Final14/05/247.00pmCloich Cheann FhaolaNaomh Ultan
Quarter Final14/05/247.00pmGaeil FhanadaSt. Mary's Convoy
Quarter Final14/05/247.00pmCill CharthaNaomh Muire InaR
Semi Final21/05/247.00pmRed HughsNaomh Muire InaR
Semi Final21/05/247.00pmCloich Cheann FhaolaGaeil Fhanada
Final01/06/24TBCNaomh Muire InaRGaeil Fhanada
RoundHomeScoreScoreAway
1Gaeil Fhanada4-085-05Red Hughs
1St. Mary's Convoy3-03DNFNaomh Colmcille
1Naomh Muire InaR6-093-01Naomh Ultan
1Cill Chartha2-116-09Cloich Cheann Fhaola
2St. Mary's Convoy0-026-13Gaeil Fhanada
2Naomh Colmcille0-009-14Red Hughs
2Naomh Muire InaR0-035-10Cloich Cheann Fhaola
2Cill Chartha6-052-06Naomh Ultan
3Gaeil Fhanada7-082-04St. Mary's Convoy
3Red Hughs3-03DNFNaomh Colmcille
3Cloich Cheann Fhaola6-120-04Naomh Muire InaR
3Naomh Ultan3-091-11Cill Chartha
4Naomh Colmcille0-017-12Gaeil Fhanada
4St. Mary's Convoy2-0311-14Red Hughs
4Naomh Muire InaR2-104-04Cill Chartha
4Cloich Cheann Fhaola6-131-07Naomh Ultan
5Red Hughs2-091-06Gaeil Fhanada
5Naomh Colmcille1-035-14St. Mary's Convoy
5Naomh Muire InaR3-084-17Naomh Ultan
5Cloich Cheann Fhaola3-072-06Cill Chartha
6Gaeil Fhanada11-170-02Naomh Colmcille
6Red Hughs7-171-03St. Mary's Convoy
6Cill Chartha3-112-12Naomh Muire InaR
6Naomh Ultan3-020-10Cloich Cheann Fhaola
Quarter FinalRed Hughs3-03DNFNaomh Colmcille
Quarter FinalCloich Cheann Fhaola1-071-05Naomh Ultan
Quarter FinalGaeil Fhanada7-244-02St. Mary's Convoy
Quarter FinalCill Chartha1-042-08Naomh Muire InaR
Semi FinalRed Hughs2-062-11Naomh Muire InaR
Semi FinalCloich Cheann Fhaola3-084-07Gaeil Fhanada
FinalNaomh Muire InaRGaeil Fhanada
ClubPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPoints
A
1Red Hughs650137621738204412916
2Gaeil Fhanada641136641729235012213
3St. Mary's Convoy62401329683255151-836
4Naomh Colmcille60601693863177-1680
B
1Cloich Cheann Fhaola65102661139832568315
2Cill Chartha623118471011853107-67
3Naomh Muire InaR62311455972446118-217
4Naomh Ultan62401533782365134-566
Scroll to Top