Adult League Sponsor

Senior Leagues Fixtures & Results

RoundDateTimeHomeAway
124/03/2410.30amGael FhanadaAodh Ruadh
122/05/248pmAn TearmainnNaomh Muire InaR
124/03/2410.30amAn Clochan LiathNaomh Conaill
124/03/2410.30amMovilleArd an Ratha
124/03/2410.30amSt. Eunan'sGlenfin
Na DunaibhBye
230/03/2412.00noonNa DunaibhNaomh Muire InaR
231/03/2410.30amGael FhanadaNaomh Conaill
210/03/2410.30amAn TearmainnArd an Ratha
231/03/2410.30amGlenfinAn Clochan Liath
231/03/2410.30amMovilleSt. Eunan's
Aodh RuadhBye
314/04/2410.30amGlenfinMoville
314/04/2410.30amArd an RathaAn Clochan Liath
314/04/2410.30amNaomh ConaillAn Tearmainn
314/04/2410.30amNaomh Muire InaRGael Fhanada
314/04/2412.00noonAodh RuadhNa Dunaibh
St. Eunan'sBye
421/04/2410.30amNaomh Muire InaRArd an Ratha
421/04/2410.30amAodh RuadhGlenfin
421/04/2410.30amNa DunaibhSt. Eunan's
421/04/2410.30amGael FhanadaMoville
421/04/2410.30amAn TearmainnAn Clochan Liath
Naomh ConaillBye
528/04/2410.30amArd an RathaSt. Eunan's
528/04/2410amNaomh ConaillMoville
528/04/2410amAn Clochan LiathNaomh Muire InaR
528/04/2410amAodh RuadhAn Tearmainn
5TBCPPNa DunaibhGael Fhanada
GlenfinBye
612/05/2410.15amSt. Eunan'sAn Clochan Liath
609/05/247.30pmGlenfinAn Tearmainn
612/05/2410amArd an RathaGael Fhanada
609/05/248.15pmNaomh ConaillNa Dunaibh
612/05/2410.30amNaomh Muire InaRAodh Ruadh
MovilleBye
726/05/2410.30amAodh RuadhNaomh Conaill
726/05/2410.45amNa DunaibhArd an Ratha
726/05/2410.30amGael FhanadaGlenfin
726/05/2410.30amAn TearmainnSt. Eunan's
726/05/2410.30amMovilleAn Clochan Liath
Naomh Muire InaRBye
807/07/2410.30amMovilleAn Tearmainn
807/07/2410.30amSt. Eunan'sGael Fhanada
807/07/2410.30amGlenfinNa Dunaibh
807/07/2411.30amAodh RuadhArd an Ratha
807/07/2410.30amNaomh ConaillNaomh Muire InaR
An Clochan LiathBye
916/06/2410.30amNaomh ConaillGlenfin
916/06/2410.30amNaomh Muire InaRSt. Eunan's
916/06/2410.30amAodh RuadhMoville
916/06/2410.30amNa DunaibhAn Clochan Liath
916/06/2410.30amGael FhanadaAn Tearmainn
Ard an RathaBye
1023/06/2410.30amAn Clochan LiathGael Fhanada
1023/06/2410.30amMovilleNa Dunaibh
1023/06/2410.30amAodh RuadhSt. Eunan's
1023/06/2410.30amGlenfinNaomh Muire InaR
1023/06/2410.30amArd an RathaNaomh Conaill
An TearmainnBye
1130/06/2410.30amAn TearmainnNa Dunaibh
1130/06/2410.30amAn Clochan LiathAodh Ruadh
1130/06/2410.30amNaomh Muire InaRMoville
1130/06/2410.30amSt. Eunan'sNaomh Conaill
1130/06/2410.30amGlenfinArd an Ratha
Gael FhanadaBye
Semi Final14/07/2410.30am
Semi Final14/07/2410.30am
Final28/07/24TBC
RoundHomeScoreScoreAway
1Gael Fhanada2-051-10Aodh Ruadh
1An Tearmainn4-123-04Naomh Muire InaR
1Naomh Conaill4-043-10An Clochan Liath
1Moville2-161-10Ard an Rath
1St. Eunan's1-083-03Glenfin
Na Dunaibh--Bye
2Na Dunaibh8-232-03Naomh Muire InaR
2Gael Fhanada2-091-11Naomh Conaill
2An Tearmainn4-181-08Ard an Rath
2Glenfin1-090-07An Clochan Liath
2Moville3-03DNFSt. Eunan's
Aodh Ruadh--Bye
3Glenfin4-422-13Moville
3Ard an Rath2-052-13An Clochan Liath
3Naomh Conaill2-054-11An Tearmainn
3Naomh Muire InaR1-045-14Gael Fhanada
3Aodh Ruadh3-102-06Na Dunaibh
St. Eunan's--Bye
4Naomh Muire InaR2-104-10Ard an Rath
4Aodh Ruadh3-140-07Glenfin
4Na Dunaibh2-061-14St. Eunan's
4Gael Fhanada1-133-07Moville
4An Tearmainn3-03DNFAn Clochan Liath
Naomh Conaill--Bye
5Ard an Rath1-052-06St. Eunan's
5Naomh Conaill2-080-12Moville
5An Clochan Liath3-072-06Naomh Muire InaR
5Aodh Ruadh1-056-14An Tearmainn
5Na DunaibhPPGael Fhanada
Glenfin--Bye
6St. Eunan's3-063-12An Clochan Liath
6Glenfin0-051-16An Tearmainn
6Ard an Rath4-051-10Gael Fhanada
6Naomh Conaill3-073-02Na Dunaibh
6Naomh Muire InaR1-033-13Aodh Ruadh
Moville--Bye
7Aodh Ruadh2-072-08Naomh Conaill
7Na Dunaibh4-113-11Ard an Rath
7Gael Fhanada2-074-10Glenfin
7An Tearmainn5-094-05St. Eunan's
7Moville3-091-11An Clochan Liath
Naomh Muire InaR--Bye
8MovilleAn Tearmainn
8St. Eunan'sGael Fhanada
8GlenfinNa Dunaibh
8Aodh RuadhArd an Rath
8Naomh ConaillNaomh Muire InaR
An Clochan Liath--Bye
9Naomh ConaillGlenfin
9Naomh Muire InaRSt. Eunan's
9Aodh RuadhMoville
9Na DunaibhAn Clochan Liath
9Gael FhanadaAn Tearmainn
Ard an Rath--Bye
10An Clochan LiathGael Fhanada
10MovilleNa Dunaibh
10Aodh RuadhSt. Eunan's
10GlenfinNaomh Muire InaR
10Ard an RathNaomh Conaill
An Tearmainn--Bye
11An TearmainnNa Dunaibh
11An Clochan LiathAodh Ruadh
11Naomh Muire InaRMoville
11St. Eunan'sNaomh Conaill
11GlenfinArd an Rath
Gael Fhanada--Bye
PositionClubPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPoints
1Termon770027831641132659921
2Aodh Ruadh64201359981343821612
3An Clochan Liath7430126096184296012
4Moville6321136099954811810
5Gaeil Fhanada632113681071447891810
6Naomh Conaill6330144385145193-89
7Glenfin6330124682975102-209
8Na Dunaibh52301948105134584216
9St. Euanan's6240123975173889-146
10Ard and Ratha725016541021784135-336
11Naomh Muire InaR560601130632779160-970
RoundDateTimeHomeAway
124/03/2410.30amCarndonaghGlenswilly
124/03/2410.30amUrrisNaomh Padraig UC
BuncranaBye
124/03/241pmNaomh NailleNaomh Columba
124/03/2410.30amKillybegsCill Chartha
Gaoth DobhairBye
231/03/2410.30amNaomh Padraig UCCarndonagh
227/03/248.00pmBuncranaGlenswilly
UrrisBye
231/03/2410.30amCill CharthaNaomh Naille
231/03/2410.30amNaomh ColumbaGaoth Dobhair
KillybegsBye
314/04/2410.30amGlenswillyUrris
314/04/2410.30amBuncranaCarndonagh
Naomh Padraig UCBye
314/04/2410.30amGaoth DobhairCill Chartha
314/04/2410.30amNaomh NailleKillybegs
Naomh ColumbaBye
421/04/2410.30amUrrisBuncrana
421/04/2410.30amNaomh Padraig UCGlenswilly
CarndonaghBye
421/04/2410.30amKillybegsGaoth Dobhair
421/04/2410.30amCill CharthaNaomh Columba
Naomh NailleBye
528/04/2410.30amBuncranaNaomh Padraig UC
528/04/2410amCarndonaghUrris
GlenswillyBye
528/04/2410amKillybegsNaomh Columba
5TBCPPGaoth DobhairNaomh Naille
Cill CharthaBye
612/05/2410amGlenswillyCarndonagh
610/05/247.30pmNaomh Padraig UCUrris
BuncranaBye
610/05/248pmNaomh ColumbaNaomh Naille
610/05/248pmCill CharthaKillybegs
Gaoth DobhairBye
726/05/2410.30amCarndonaghNaomh Padraig UC
726/05/2410.30amGlenswillyBuncrana
UrrisBye
726/05/2410.30amNaomh NailleCill Chartha
726/05/2410.30amGaoth DobhairNaomh Columba
KillybegsBye
807/07/2410.30amNaomh Padraig UCBuncrana
807/07/2410.30amUrrisCarndonagh
GlenswillyBye
807/07/2410.30amCill CharthaGaoth Dobhair
807/07/2410.30amKillybegsNaomh Naille
Naomh ColumbaBye
916/06/2410.30amBuncranaUrris
916/06/2410.30amGlenswillyNaomh Padraig UC
CarndonaghBye
916/06/2410.30amGaoth DobhairKillybegs
916/06/2410.30amNaomh ColumbaCill Chartha
Naomh NailleBye
1030/06/2410.30amUrrisGlenswilly
1030/06/2410.30amCarndonaghBuncrana
Naomh Padraig UCBye
1030/06/2410.30amKillybegsNaomh Columba
1030/06/2410.30amNaomh NailleGaoth Dobhair
Cill CharthaBye
Semi Final14/07/2410.30am
Semi Final14/07/2410.30am
Final28/07/24TBC
RoundHomeScoreScoreAway
1Carndonagh1-052-06Glenswilly
1Urris2-171-08Naomh Padraig UC
Buncrana--Bye
1Naomh Naille4-090-06Naomh Columba
1Killybegs3-114-06Cill Chartha
Gaoth Dobhair--Bye
2Naomh Padraig UC2-102-14Carndonagh
2Buncrana1-054-12Glenswilly
Urris--Bye
2Cill Chartha0-052-03Naomh Naille
2Naomh Columba1-130-10Gaoth Dobhair
Killybegs--Bye
3Glenswilly1-042-05Urris
3Buncrana4-083-09Carndonagh
Naomh Padraig UC--Bye
3Gaoth Dobhair5-121-03Cill Chartha
3Naomh Naille2-090-05Killybegs
Naomh Columba--Bye
4Urris4-100-02Buncrana
4Naomh Padraig UC0-104-09Glenswilly
Carndonagh--Bye
4Killybegs0-054-06Gaoth Dobhair
4Cill Chartha3-131-10Naomh Columba
Naomh Naille--Bye
5Buncrana5-113-09Naomh Padraig UC
5Carndonagh0-011-11Urris
Glenswilly--Bye
5Killybegs0-053-14Naomh Columba
5Gaoth DobhairPPNaomh Naille
Cill Chartha--Bye
6Glenswilly5-071-10Carndonagh
6Naomh Padraig UC0-037-26Urris
Buncrana--Bye
6Naomh Columba2-081-07Naomh Naille
6Cill Chartha2-042-07Killybegs
Gaoth Dobhair--Bye
7Carndonagh0-171-06Naomh Padraig UC
7Glenswilly7-103-03Buncrana
Urris--Bye
7Naomh Naille4-151-00Cill Chartha
7Gaoth Dobhair4-153-08Naomh Columba
Killybegs--Bye
8Naomh Padraig UCBuncrana
8UrrisCarndonagh
Glenswilly--Bye
8Cill CharthaGaoth Dobhair
8KillybegsNaomh Naille
Naomh Columba--Bye
9BuncranaUrris
9GlenswillyNaomh Padraig UC
Carndonagh--Bye
9Gaoth DobhairKillybegs
9Naomh ColumbaCill Chartha
Naomh Naille--Bye
10UrrisGlenswilly
10CarndonaghBuncrana
Naomh Padraig UC--Bye
10KillybegsNaomh Columba
10Naomh NailleGaoth Dobhair
Cill Chartha--Bye
PositionClubPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPoints
Division 2A
1Urris55001669117218249315
2Glenswilly65102348117838625515
3Carndonagh624075677154893-166
4Buncrana52301329682150113-456
5Naomh Padraig UC6060746672094154-870
Division 2B
1Naomh Naille5410134382324334912
2Gaoth Dobhair431013478652944429
3Naomh Columba6330105989125995-69
4Killybegs523053348152388-406
5Kilcar61501131641758109-453
RoundDateTimeHomeAway
124/03/2410.30amMalinNaomh Michael
124/03/2410.30amBurtSt. Mary's Convoy
Letterkenny GaelsBye
124/03/2410.30amFour MastersSean MacCumhaill
124/03/2410.00amRobert EmmetsRed Hughs
Aodh Ruadh 2Bye
231/03/2412.00noonSt. Mary's ConvoyMalin
231/03/2410.30amNaomh MichaelLetterkenny Gaels
BurtBye
231/03/2410.30amRobert EmmetsAodh Ruadh 2
231/03/2410.30amSean MacCumhaillRed Hughs
Four MastersBye
314/04/2410.30amLetterkenny GaelsSt. Mary's Convoy
314/04/2410.30amMalinBurt
Naomh MichaelBye
314/04/2410.30amFour MastersRobert Emmets
314/04/2410.30amAodh Ruadh 2Red Hughs
Sean MacCumhaillBye
401/05/247.45pmBurtLetterkenny Gaels
421/04/2410.30amSt. Mary's ConvoyNaomh Michael
MalinBye
421/04/2410.30amRed HughsFour Masters
421/04/2410.30amSean MacCumhaillAodh Ruadh 2
Robert EmmetsBye
528/04/2410.30amNaomh MichaelBurt
528/04/2410amLetterkenny GaelsMalin
St. Mary's ConvoyBye
528/04/2410.30amSean MacCumhaillFour Masters
528/04/2410amRed HughsRobert Emmets
Aodh Ruadh 2Bye
610/05/247.30pmNaomh MichaelMalin
608/05/247.45pmSt. Mary's ConvoyBurt
Letterkenny GaelsBye
605/05/2410.30amAodh Ruadh 2Robert Emmets
610/05/247.30pmRed HughsSean MacCumhaill
Four MastersBye
726/05/2410.30amMalinSt. Mary's Convoy
726/05/2410.30amLetterkenny GaelsNaomh Michael
BurtBye
726/05/2410.30amFour MastersAodh Ruadh 2
726/05/2410.30amRobert EmmetsSean MacCumhaill
Red HughsBye
807/07/2410.30amSt. Mary's ConvoyLetterkenny Gaels
807/07/2410.30amBurtMalin
Naomh MichaelBye
807/07/2410.30amAodh Ruadh 2Four Masters
807/07/2410.30amSean MacCumhaillRobert Emmets
Red HughsBye
916/06/2410.30amBurtNaomh Michael
916/06/2410.30amMalinLetterkenny Gaels
St. Mary's ConvoyBye
916/06/2410.30amFour MastersRed Hughs
916/06/2410.30amAodh Ruadh 2Sean MacCumhaill
Robert EmmetsBye
1030/06/2410.30amBurtNaomh Michael
1030/06/2410.30amMalinLetterkenny Gaels
St. Mary's ConvoyBye
1030/06/2410.30amFour MastersRed Hughs
1030/06/2410.30amAodh Ruadh 2Sean MacCumhaill
Robert EmmetsBye
Semi Final14/07/2410.30am
Semi Final14/07/2410.30am
Final28/07/24TBC
RoundHomeScoreScoreAway
1Malin4-091-09Naomh Michael
1Burt0-0014-22St. Mary's Convoy
Letterkenny Gaels--Bye
1Four Masters3-100-05Sean MacCumhaill
1Robert Emmets0-091-03Red Hughs
Aodh Ruadh 2--Bye
2St. Mary's Convoy3-113-10Malin
2Naomh Michael2-056-09Letterkenny Gaels
Burt--Bye
2Robert Emmets3-044-05Aodh Ruadh 2
2Sean MacCumhaill0-073-05Red Hughs
Four Masters--Bye
3Letterkenny Gaels3-080-06St. Mary's Convoy
3Malin2-150-01Burt
Naomh Michael--Bye
3Four Masters1-042-07Robert Emmets
3Aodh Ruadh 22-071-09Red Hughs
Sean MacCumhaill--Bye
4Burt0-053-12Letterkenny Gaels
4St. Mary's Convoy1-121-08Naomh Michael
Malin--Bye
4Red Hughs1-070-04Four Masters
4Sean MacCumhaill2-230-04Aodh Ruadh 2
Robert Emmets--Bye
5Naomh Michael3-03DNFBurt
5Letterkenny Gaels2-051-04Malin
St. Mary's Convoy--Bye
5Sean MacCumhaill2-065-05Four Masters
5Red Hughs2-061-10Robert Emmets
Aodh Ruadh 2--Bye
6Naomh Michael2-103-08Malin
6St. Mary's Convoy4-140-03Burt
Letterkenny Gaels--Bye
6Aodh Ruadh 21-050-11Robert Emmets
6Red Hughs0-061-11Sean MacCumhaill
Four Masters--Bye
7Malin1-122-09St. Mary's Convoy
7Letterkenny Gaels2-102-06Naomh Michael
Burt--Bye
7Four Masters2-152-05Aodh Ruadh 2
7Robert Emmets4-091-05Sean MacCumhaill
Red Hughs--Bye
8St. Mary's ConvoyLetterkenny Gaels
8BurtMalin
Naomh Michael--Bye
8Aodh Ruadh 2Four Masters
8Sean MacCumhaillRobert Emmets
Red Hughs--Bye
9BurtNaomh Michael
9MalinLetterkenny Gaels
St. Mary's Convoy--Bye
9Four MastersRed Hughs
9Aodh Ruadh 2Sean MacCumhaill
Robert Emmets--Bye
10BurtNaomh Michael
10MalinLetterkenny Gaels
St. Mary's Convoy--Bye
10Four MastersRed Hughs
10Aodh Ruadh 2Sean MacCumhaill
Robert Emmets--Bye
Semi Final
Semi Final
Final
PositionClubPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPoints
Division 3A
1Letterkenny Gaels5500164492526415115
2St. Mary's Convoy64112474146841658113
3Malin632114581001045752510
4Naomh Michael6150114174164896-223
5Burt50500992666144-1350
Division 3B
1Robert Emmets65101050801028582215
2Four Masters532011387173051209
3Red Hughs6240836604486006
4Sean McCumhaills624065775153984-96
5Aodh Ruadh52309265386286-336
Scroll to Top