Adult League Sponsor

Senior Championships Fixtures & Results

DateThrow-InHome TeamAway TeamReferee
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30MovillevBuncranaClint Marron
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30St EunansvTermonDermot McColgan
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30GlenfinvSt NaulsPaul Clifford
Sun, 27 Aug 2320:00Naomh ConaillvAodh Ruadh BASDeclan Callaghan
Fri, 01 Sept 2320:00BuncranavTermonMartin McKinley
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30MovillevSt EunansPaul Clifford
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30St NaulsvAodh Ruadh BASMicheal Mc Shane
Wed, 13 Sept 2318:30GlenfinvNaomh Conaill
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30St EunansvBuncranaGerard McHugh (Sen)
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30TermonvMovilleSiobhan Coyle
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30Naomh ConaillvSt NaulsRobbie O'Donnell
Tbc10:30Aodh Ruadh BASvGlenfinDeclan Callaghan
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS
Sun, 17 Sept 2310:30Termonv
Sun, 17 Sept 2310:30vSt Eunans
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Sun, 01 Oct 23Tbcv
SENIOR SHIELD SEMI-FINALS
Sun, 17 Sept 2310:30Movillev
Sun, 17 Sept 2310:30vBuncrana
SENIOR SHIELD FINAL
Sun, 01 Oct 23Tbcv
POSCLUBPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPTS
GROUP 1
1Termon330014337531726499
2St Eunans321010275742638196
3Moville31209406792148193
4Buncrana303059242245111-870
GROUP 2
1St Nauls32102243052540-106
2Glenfin11004921066153
3Naomh Conaill2110314232162213
4Aodh Ruadh BAS20200171721723-60
DateThrow-InHome TeamAway TeamReferee
Sun, 20 Aug 2310:30Fanad GaelsvsKillybegsBryan Curran
Sun, 20 Aug 2310:30MilfordvsNaomh Muire ÍnRTony Gallagher
Sun, 20 Aug 2310:30Gaoth DobhairvsArdaraJohn Ward
Sun, 20 Aug 2310:30CarndonaghvsSt Marys ConvoyDermot McColgan
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30KillybegsvsNaomh Muire ÍnRMicheal Mc Shane
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:00Fanad GaelsvsMilfordGerard McHugh (Sen)
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30ArdaravsSt Marys ConvoyOwen Doherty
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30Gaoth DobhairvsCarndonaghConnie Doherty
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30MilfordvsKillybegsJohn Ward
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30Naomh Muire ÍnRvsFanad GaelsDeclan Callaghan
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30CarndonaghvsArdaraPaddy McGonigle
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30St Marys ConvoyvsGaoth DobhairJoe O'Donnell
INTERMEDIATE SEMI-FINAL
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30KillybegsvsArdaraOwen Doherty
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30Gaoth DobhairvsNaomh Muire ÍnRConnie Doherty
INTERMEDIATE FINAL
Sun, 24 Sept 23TbcKillybegsvsNaomh Muire ÍnR
INTERMEDIATE SHIELD SEMI-FINAL
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30Fanad GaelsvsSt Mary's ConvoyHugh McGarvey
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30CarndonaghvsMilfordPaul Clifford
INTERMEDIATE SHIELD FINAL
Sun, 24 Sept 23TbcCarndonaghvsFanad Gaels
POSCLUBPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPTS
GROUP 1
1Killybegs321017328322127566
2Naomh Muire ÍnR321013327131322496
3Fanad Gaels321011336662644226
4Milford303017103144137-1270
GROUP 2
1Gaoth Dobhair33006456321117469
2Ardara3210730514354746
3Carndonagh31209315872243153
4St Marys Convoy303011518105383-650
DateThrow-InHome TeamAway TeamReferee
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30DungloevsNaomh Padraig UCRobbie O'Donnell
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30Na DúnaibhvsGlenswillyPat Barrett
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30Naomh ColumbavsFour MastersPaul Martin
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30UrrisvsBye
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30Naomh Padraig UCvsGlenswillyMartin McKinley
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30DungloevsNa DúnaibhOwen Doherty
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30Four MastersvsUrrisVal Murray
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30Naomh ColumbavsBye
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30Na DúnaibhvsNaomh Padraig UCPat Barrett
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30GlenswillyvsDungloeTony Gallagher
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30UrrisvsNaomh ColumbaPaddy McGonigle
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30ByevsFour Masters
JUNIOR A SEMI-FINAL
Sun, 17 Sept 2310:30DungloevsNaomh Columba
Sun, 17 Sept 2310:30UrrisvsNa Dúnaibh
JUNIOR A FINAL
Sun, 01 Oct 23Tbcvs
JUNIOR A SHIELD SEMI-FINAL
Sun, 17 Sept 2310:30GlenswillyvsBye
Sun, 17 Sept 2310:30Four MastersvsNaomh Padraig UC
JUNIOR A SHIELD FINAL
Sun, 01 Oct 23TbcGlenswillyvs
POSCLUBPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPTS
GROUP 1
1Dungloe330015418631221659
2Na Dúnaibh3210529446234136
3Glenswilly31205102573556-313
4Naomh Padraig UC303043345134382-370
GROUP 2
1Urris22004243611821156
2Naomh Columba21101262951732-33
3Four Masters20203101922531-120
DateThrow-InHome TeamAway TeamReferee
Sun, 20 Aug 2310:30St MichaelsvsLetterkenny GaelsPat Barrett
Sun, 20 Aug 2310:30BurtvsRed Hughs
Sun, 20 Aug 2310:30KilcarvsAodh Ruadh BAS 2Owen Doherty
Sun, 20 Aug 2310:30Séan Mac CumhaillvsTermon 2Gerard McHugh (Sen)
Sun, 03 Sept 2310:30Letterkenny GaelsvsRed HughsBryan Curran
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30St MichaelsvsBurt
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30Aodh Ruadh BAS 2vsTermon 2Pat Walsh
Sun, 27 Aug 2310:30KilcarvsSéan Mac CumhaillJohn Ward
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30BurtvsLetterkenny Gaels
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30Red HughsvsSt MichaelsPat Walsh
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30Séan Mac CumhaillvsAodh Ruadh BAS 2Joe O'Donnell
Sun, 10 Sept 2310:30Termon 2vsKilcarGary McDaid
JUNIOR B SEMI-FINAL
Sun, 24 Sept 2310:30Letterkenny GaelsvsKilcar
Sun, 24 Sept 2310:30Séan Mac CumhaillvsRed Hughs
JUNIOR B FINAL
Sun, 01 Oct 23Tbcvs
JUNIOR B SHIELD SEMI-FINAL
Sun, 24 Sept 2310:30St MichaelsvsTermon 2
Sun, 24 Sept 2310:30Aodh Ruadh BAS 2vsBYE
JUNIOR B SHIELD FINAL
Sun, 01 Oct 23TbcAodh Ruadh BAS 2vs
POSCLUBPLDWLDGFPFTFGAPATAPDPTS
GROUP 1
1Letterkenny Gaels33008204461028169
2Red Hughs32103132242234-126
3St Michaels31204162851732-43
4Burt303000000000
GROUP 2
1Séan Mac Cumhaill330010366621319479
2Kilcar321014357761331466
3Aodh Ruadh BAS 231207173821319193
Termon 2303025112354123-1120
Scroll to Top